Weekend treasures: about dates and new favorites!

hey there, guys! so it's monday again, right? boy, this weekend went fast... we still managed to have some nice moments over here and I wanted to show some of them with you all. have a look:
 we had home-made pizza night on saturday with our friends and these really did taste like heaven. we made spinach+feta, mushroom and hawaiian pizzas & they all were better than another. tweet me if you wanna get a recipe :) we also watched some episodes of The Office and it made it even better night! I just love the show! any more fans over here?
This is me rocking my new cardigan! I'm so happy with it that I just had to share it over here. Expect to see it at least once more in my outfit posts, cause I'm seriously in love with this piece. I got it at TK Maxx for only 10 quid even though I wasn't planning on buying anything at all. But well, we all know how it really works...
My amazing boy went all the way to London to pick up a new bike for me and now I'm happy to the moon and back! It still needs some fixing, but all in all- I'm really excited about this new thing in my life. I already took it for a spin yesterday by the beach and couldn't stop smiling. People probably thought I'm nuts. Oh well...

we love having some random late-night dates with food and wine, so yesterday we cooked some mussels and the boy got a bottle of chardonnay on his way back from work and we went to cuddle in the moonshine. It was so beautiful! And WARM! haha, I still can't believe that we're having this nice english summer over here...

Talking about England- Royal Baby is on it's way. We all are really excited over here and I keep watching life broadcast from the front of the hospital, haha. Fingers crossed everything goes fine!

That's it for today, lovelies! I'm gonna be back with a new outfit post tomorrow, so make sure to come back, y'all! x

Labels: , , , , , , ,